
Cat Quest III - Xbox One & Series Price History
Xbox One SeriesTracking since 25 Mar 2026 · 3 storesUpdated1d ago
Cat Quest III - Xbox One & Series is $19.71 at Kinguin today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $9.99 at official stores (Xbox, August 2026) and $13.20 at keyshops (GAMIVO, 14 Oct 2026). We track 3 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Wait: it has been $13.20 at keyshops recently; today it is $19.71.
- At official stores, $19.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $9.99 low would save $10.00.
- Keyshops sold it for $13.20 on 14 Oct 2026, 33% less than today's price.
- Waiting for the $13.20 low would save $6.51.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsWait | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $19.99Xbox | $19.71Kinguin |
| Lowest price | $9.99Xbox, Aug 2026 | $13.20GAMIVO, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $19.99half of days were cheaper | $14.72half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 210 days | 100%of 34 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from $19.99 | +33%from $14.83 |
| Save by waiting | $10.00 | $6.51 |
| On sale | 17%of days since Apr 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- $19.71
- Lowest priceGAMIVO, Oct 2026
- $13.20
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $14.72
- Days this cheapof 34 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $14.83
- +33%
- Save by waiting
- $6.51
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayXbox
- $19.99
- Lowest priceXbox, Aug 2026
- $9.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $19.99
- Days this cheapof 210 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $19.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $10.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026
- 17%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $19.99Xbox | $13.20GAMIVO | — |
| Sep 2026 | $19.99Xbox | $14.72GAMIVO | — |
| Aug 2026 | $9.99Xbox · 50% | — | 50% |
| Jul 2026 | $9.99Xbox · 50% | — | 50% |
| Jun 2026 | $19.99Xbox | — | — |
| May 2026 | $19.99Xbox | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | $9.99Xbox · 50% | — | 50% |
| Mar 2026 | $9.99Xbox · 50% | — | 50% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Cat Quest III - Xbox One & Series?
Probably not yet. It has been $13.20 at keyshops recently; today it is $19.71. At official stores, $19.99 at Xbox is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Cat Quest III - Xbox One & Series since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is $9.99 at Xbox (August 2026) at official stores and $13.20 at GAMIVO (14 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Cat Quest III - Xbox One & Series changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed ($19.99). Keyshops are up 33% (from $14.83 to $19.71).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Need for Speed
- Dying Light
- Metro
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















