
Bulb Boy Price History
PCTracking since 28 Mar 2026 Β· 9 storesUpdated1d ago
Bulb Boy is $0.99 at GAMIVO today. Since March 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $0.89 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $0.99 at keyshops (GAMIVO, 22 Oct 2026). We track 9 stores in the United States.
Good deal
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: $0.99 at GAMIVO is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded.
- Keyshops usually sell it for $1.56. Only 7% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $7.09 is its usual sale price; waiting for the $0.89 low would save $6.20.
- GOG has discounted it about every 39 days; its last sale ended 41 days ago.
| Official storesFair price | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $7.09Fanatical | $0.99GAMIVO |
| Lowest price | $0.89Steam, Oct 2026 | $0.99GAMIVO, today |
| Median price | $7.09half of days were cheaper | $1.56half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 60%of 209 days | 7%of 43 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from $7.09 | β37%from $1.57 |
| Save by waiting | $6.20 | $0.00already lowest |
| On sale | 59%of days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~39 days | βno regular sales |
KeyshopsGood deal
- TodayGAMIVO
- $0.99
- Lowest priceGAMIVO, today
- $0.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $1.56
- Days this cheapof 43 days
- 7%
- 30-day changefrom $1.57
- β37%
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- $0.00
- On saleno regular sales
- β
Official storesFair price
- TodayFanatical
- $7.09
- Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
- $0.89
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $7.09
- Days this cheapof 209 days
- 60%
- 30-day changefrom $7.09
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $6.20
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; GOG every ~39 days
- 59%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $0.89Steam Β· 90% | $0.99GAMIVO | 90% |
| Sep 2026 | $0.89GOG Β· 90% | $1.55GameSeal | 90% |
| Aug 2026 | $0.89GOG Β· 90% | β | 90% |
| Jul 2026 | $1.35GOG Β· 85% | β | 85% |
| Jun 2026 | $1.35GOG Β· 85% | β | 85% |
| May 2026 | $8.99GOG | β | β |
| Apr 2026 | $1.39GOG Β· 85% | β | 85% |
| Mar 2026 | $1.39GOG Β· 85% | β | 85% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Bulb Boy?
Yes. $0.99 at GAMIVO is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded. At official stores, $7.09 at Fanatical is the usual sale price.
What is the lowest price for Bulb Boy since March 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since March 2026 is $0.89 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $0.99 at GAMIVO (22 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Bulb Boy changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed ($7.09). Keyshops are down 37% (from $1.57 to $0.99).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancyβs
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Mortal Kombat
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- World Rally Championship
- One Piece

















