
Borderlands (Game of the Year) - Xbox One Price History
XboxTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 3 storesUpdated3h ago
Borderlands (Game of the Year) - Xbox One is £4.90 at GameSeal today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £4.99 at official stores (Xbox, October 2026) and £4.28 at keyshops (Kinguin, 7 Oct 2026). We track 3 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £4.90 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£4.28).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £5.10. 38% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £24.99 is its usual price; waiting for the £4.99 low would save £20.00.
- Xbox has discounted it about every 67 days; its last sale ended 2 days ago.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £24.99Xbox | £4.90GameSeal |
| Lowest price | £4.99Xbox, Oct 2026 | £4.28Kinguin, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £24.99half of days were cheaper | £5.10half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 199 days | 38%of 40 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from £24.99 | −37%from £7.77 |
| Save by waiting | £20.00 | £0.62 |
| On sale | 29%of days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~67 days | —no regular sales |
- TodayGameSeal
- £4.90
- Lowest priceKinguin, Oct 2026
- £4.28
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £5.10
- Days this cheapof 40 days
- 38%
- 30-day changefrom £7.77
- −37%
- Save by waiting
- £0.62
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayXbox
- £24.99
- Lowest priceXbox, Oct 2026
- £4.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £24.99
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £24.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £20.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026; Xbox every ~67 days
- 29%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £4.99Xbox · 80% | £4.28Kinguin | 80% |
| Sep 2026 | £4.99Xbox · 80% | £5.09Kinguin | 80% |
| Aug 2026 | £24.99Xbox | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | £8.24Xbox · 67% | — | 67% |
| Jun 2026 | £8.24Xbox · 67% | — | 67% |
| May 2026 | £24.99Xbox | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | £8.24Xbox · 67% | — | 67% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Borderlands (Game of the Year) - Xbox One?
Yes. £4.90 at GameSeal is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£4.28). At official stores, £24.99 at Xbox is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Borderlands (Game of the Year) - Xbox One since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is £4.99 at Xbox (October 2026) at official stores and £4.28 at Kinguin (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Borderlands (Game of the Year) - Xbox One changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed (£24.99). Keyshops are down 37% (from £7.77 to £4.90).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















