
Assassin's Creed Odyssey - Gold Edition - Xbox Series Price History
XboxTracking since 2 Apr 2026 · 5 storesUpdated3h ago
Assassin's Creed Odyssey - Gold Edition - Xbox Series is $20.33 at Eneba today. Since April 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $19.99 at official stores (Xbox, October 2026) and $17.63 at keyshops (GAMIVO, 9 Oct 2026). We track 5 stores in the United States.
Is now a good time to buy?
Fair price: $20.33 at Eneba is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little.
- Keyshops usually sell it for $20.27. 61% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, $99.99 is its usual price; waiting for the $19.99 low would save $80.00.
- Waiting for the $17.63 low would save $2.70.
| Official storesWait | KeyshopsFair price | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | $99.99Xbox | $20.33Eneba |
| Lowest price | $19.99Xbox, Oct 2026 | $17.63GAMIVO, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | $99.99half of days were cheaper | $20.27half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 199 days | 61%of 31 days |
| 30-day change | 0%from $99.99 | −79%from $96.65 |
| Save by waiting | $80.00 | $2.70 |
| On sale | 15%of days since Apr 2026 | —no regular sales |
- TodayEneba
- $20.33
- Lowest priceGAMIVO, Oct 2026
- $17.63
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $20.27
- Days this cheapof 31 days
- 61%
- 30-day changefrom $96.65
- −79%
- Save by waiting
- $2.70
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodayXbox
- $99.99
- Lowest priceXbox, Oct 2026
- $19.99
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- $99.99
- Days this cheapof 199 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom $99.99
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- $80.00
- On saleof days since Apr 2026
- 15%
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $19.99Xbox · 80% | $17.63GAMIVO | 80% |
| Sep 2026 | $19.99Xbox · 80% | $18.02GAMIVO | 80% |
| Aug 2026 | $99.99Xbox | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | $99.99Xbox | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | $99.99Xbox | — | — |
| May 2026 | $99.99Xbox | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | $19.99Xbox · 80% | — | 80% |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy Assassin's Creed Odyssey - Gold Edition - Xbox Series?
It is a fair price. $20.33 at Eneba is the usual keyshop price; waiting may save a little. At official stores, $99.99 at Xbox is the usual price.
What is the lowest price for Assassin's Creed Odyssey - Gold Edition - Xbox Series since April 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since April 2026 is $19.99 at Xbox (October 2026) at official stores and $17.63 at GAMIVO (9 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of Assassin's Creed Odyssey - Gold Edition - Xbox Series changed in the last 30 days?
Official stores have not changed ($99.99). Keyshops are down 79% (from $96.65 to $20.33).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















