Amber City

Amber City Price History

PC

Tracking since 25 Jul 2026 · 6 storesUpdated15h ago

Amber City is $2.97 at Kinguin today. Since July 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is $8.39 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and $2.97 at keyshops (Kinguin, 18 Oct 2026). We track 6 stores in the United States.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: $2.97 at Kinguin is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded.

  • Keyshops usually sell it for $2.97. 100% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, $11.08 is its usual sale price; waiting for the $8.39 low would save $2.69.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
$2.97
Lowest priceKinguin, today
$2.97
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
$2.97
Days this cheapof 32 days
100%
30-day changefrom $2.97
0%
Save by waitingalready lowest
$0.00
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesFair price
TodayFanatical −21%, ends 20 Oct
$11.08
Lowest priceSteam, Oct 2026
$8.39
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
$11.08
Days this cheapof 86 days
100%
30-day changefrom $11.08
0%
Save by waiting
$2.69
On saleof days since Jul 2026
100%
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
$8.39Steam · 40%
$2.97Kinguin
Sep 2026
$11.08Fanatical · 21%
$2.97Kinguin
Aug 2026
$11.08Fanatical · 21%
—
Jul 2026
$11.08Fanatical · 21%
—

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy Amber City?

Yes. $2.97 at Kinguin is the lowest keyshop price we have recorded. At official stores, $11.08 at Fanatical is the usual sale price (the sale ends on 20 Oct).

What is the lowest price for Amber City since July 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since July 2026 is $8.39 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and $2.97 at Kinguin (18 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of Amber City changed in the last 30 days?

Official stores have not changed ($11.08). Keyshops have not changed ($2.97).

SIMILAR GAMES