- Home
- Games
- Action
- a Story of Merchant
- Price History

a Story of Merchant Price History
PCTracking since 17 Sep 2026 · 2 storesUpdated10h ago
a Story of Merchant is £0.17 at Kinguin today. Since September 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.69 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.16 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 2 stores in the United Kingdom.
Is now a good time to buy?
Good deal: £0.17 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.16).
- Keyshops usually sell it for £0.17. 100% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
- At official stores, £1.69 today matches the lowest price we have recorded.
| Official storesNot enough price history yet (tracking since 18 Oct 2026) | KeyshopsGood deal | |
|---|---|---|
| Today | £1.69Steam | £0.17Kinguin |
| Lowest price | £1.69Steam, today | £0.16Eneba, Oct 2026 |
| Median price | £1.69half of days were cheaper | £0.17half of days were cheaper |
| Days this cheap | 100%of 1 day | 100%of 32 days |
| 30-day change | — | 0%from £0.17 |
| Save by waiting | £0.00already lowest | £0.01 |
| On sale | —no sales recorded | —no regular sales |
- TodayKinguin
- £0.17
- Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
- £0.16
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £0.17
- Days this cheapof 32 days
- 100%
- 30-day changefrom £0.17
- 0%
- Save by waiting
- £0.01
- On saleno regular sales
- —
- TodaySteam
- £1.69
- Lowest priceSteam, today
- £1.69
- Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
- £1.69
- Days this cheapof 1 day
- 100%
- 30-day change
- —
- Save by waitingalready lowest
- £0.00
- On saleno sales recorded
- —
- Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
- Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
- Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.
Price history
Lowest daily price per store type.
Monthly lowest prices
| Month | Official stores | Keyshops | Deepest discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | £1.69Steam | £0.16Eneba | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | £0.17Kinguin | — |
Price history FAQ
Is now a good time to buy a Story of Merchant?
Yes. £0.17 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.16). At official stores, £1.69 at Steam matches the lowest price we have recorded.
What is the lowest price for a Story of Merchant since September 2026?
The lowest price we have recorded since September 2026 is £1.69 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.16 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.
How has the price of a Story of Merchant changed in the last 30 days?
Keyshops have not changed (£0.17).
SIMILAR GAMES
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Dragon Quest
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Metro
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill















