a Story of Merchant

a Story of Merchant Price History

PC

Tracking since 17 Sep 2026 · 2 storesUpdated10h ago

a Story of Merchant is £0.17 at Kinguin today. Since September 2026 the lowest price we have recorded is £1.69 at official stores (Steam, October 2026) and £0.16 at keyshops (Eneba, 7 Oct 2026). We track 2 stores in the United Kingdom.

Good deal

Is now a good time to buy?

Good deal: £0.17 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.16).

  • Keyshops usually sell it for £0.17. 100% of days since September 2026 were this cheap.
  • At official stores, £1.69 today matches the lowest price we have recorded.
KeyshopsGood deal
TodayKinguin
£0.17
Lowest priceEneba, Oct 2026
£0.16
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£0.17
Days this cheapof 32 days
100%
30-day changefrom £0.17
0%
Save by waiting
£0.01
On saleno regular sales
—
Official storesNot enough price history yet (tracking since 18 Oct 2026)
TodaySteam
£1.69
Lowest priceSteam, today
£1.69
Median pricehalf of days were cheaper
£1.69
Days this cheapof 1 day
100%
30-day change
—
Save by waitingalready lowest
£0.00
On saleno sales recorded
—
  • Good deal At or near the lowest price we have recorded.
  • Fair price Close to its usual price. Waiting may save a little.
  • Wait Above its usual price, and it has been cheaper recently.

Price history

Best official priceBest keyshop priceLowest since tracking

Lowest daily price per store type.

Monthly lowest prices

MonthOfficial storesKeyshops
Oct 2026
£1.69Steam
£0.16Eneba
Sep 2026
—
£0.17Kinguin

Price history FAQ

Is now a good time to buy a Story of Merchant?

Yes. £0.17 at Kinguin is close to the lowest keyshop price we have recorded (£0.16). At official stores, £1.69 at Steam matches the lowest price we have recorded.

What is the lowest price for a Story of Merchant since September 2026?

The lowest price we have recorded since September 2026 is £1.69 at Steam (October 2026) at official stores and £0.16 at Eneba (7 Oct 2026) at keyshops.

How has the price of a Story of Merchant changed in the last 30 days?

Keyshops have not changed (£0.17).

SIMILAR GAMES