Hotline Miami Soundtrack

Hotline Miami Soundtrack

DLCThis content requires Hotline Miami

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

The Essential Soundtrack to Hotline Miami

The Hotline Miami Soundtrack elevates the gaming experience by delivering an electrifying mix of over 20 tracks from a diverse roster of nine artists. Each track pulsates with the intensity of the game's frenetic action and stylish aesthetic. This collection showcases both established and emerging talents, making it a genuine nod to the independent gaming music scene.

Dive Into Diverse Musical Styles

Each track in the soundtrack brings its own flavor, seamlessly blending genres like synthwave, electronic, and retro-inspired beats. From the haunting melodies of "Silver Lights" to the pulsating rhythms of "Miami Disco," the variety is captivating. The mix encourages listeners to explore further, as the creators, Dennaton Games and Devolver Digital, urge fans to check out the full discographies of the contributing musicians.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Hotline Miami Soundtrack
Current best price$9.99 at GOG
All-time low$1.99 at GOG · March 2026
Last 30 daysUp 402%

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

When was Hotline Miami Soundtrack released?

Hotline Miami Soundtrack was released on January 24, 2013.

How much does Hotline Miami Soundtrack cost?

The current lowest price for Hotline Miami Soundtrack is $9.99 at GOG.

What is the lowest Hotline Miami Soundtrack has ever been?

The historical low price for Hotline Miami Soundtrack is $1.99.

GOGGOGOfficial
$9.99
5h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2013-01-24

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS