Window Aquarista

Window Aquarista

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Build Your Dream Aquarium in Window Aquarista

In Window Aquarista, players can create their perfect aquatic paradise from the comfort of their PC. This idle game allows you to manage your personal aquariums while pursuing other tasks. The game unobtrusively sits at the bottom of your screen, ensuring you remain productive while your aquatic life thrives. The joy of nurturing fish, designing beautiful tanks, and gradually cultivating a vibrant ecosystem awaits you.

Unlock New Fish Through Exploration

Visit various fishing locations to unlock over 60 different species. The thrill of catching diverse fish adds excitement to your aquarium management. Start with fish eggs that require care and patience. The hatching process is just the beginning; as the fish grow, they will need feeding and attention to ensure their health and happiness. Keep an eye out for unique species to enrich your underwater world.

Balance Life and Aquarium Management

Life can get busy, but in Window Aquarista, your fish continue to grow even when you're away. This multitasking feature allows you to focus on other activities while keeping an eye on your aquatic companions. When something demands your full attention, simply minimize the game. Your fish will persist in their journey, allowing players to maintain balance between responsibilities and leisure time.

Keep Your Tanks Clean and Thriving

Neglecting your aquarium can lead to troubles with algae and other issues, but the game provides you with the tools to restore order. Monitor your tanks’ cleanliness and take action as needed. The satisfaction of maintaining a pristine setting will enhance your experience. The better you care for your fish, the happier they’ll be, ultimately reflecting in your aquarium’s aesthetic appeal.

Design Custom Aquatic Environments

A growing catalog of decorations is available for your creative endeavors within Window Aquarista. Customize your aquariums with beautiful plants, structures, and backgrounds to create the dream underwater scene. The flexibility in arranging different elements offers a unique artistic outlet, allowing each player's aquarium to reflect their personality and preferences.

The Joy of Selling and Reinventing

Building your aquarium empire is not just about nurturing; it extends to selling the fish you raise. As you develop your abilities, selling your catches becomes a key component of your strategy. The cycle of hatching, raising, and selling fish creates an engaging rhythm, giving you the chance to reinvest in new species and decorations, reinforcing your hands-on management style.

A Casual Gem for Relaxed Play

With its idle gameplay mechanics, Window Aquarista is perfect for those seeking a relaxed yet engaging experience on PC. This gentle approach to aquarium simulation allows players to engage with the game at their own pace. Whether you’re taking a break from work or enjoying a lazy afternoon, this charming aquarium game offers a delightful escape from everyday life. Grab your gear and start building your aquatic haven today!

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Window Aquarista
Current best priceCA$7.79 at Steam
All-time lowCA$7.79 at Steam
All-time low dateApril 2026
Last 30 daysNo change

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Window Aquarista on?

Window Aquarista is available on PC.

When was Window Aquarista released?

Window Aquarista was released on February 11, 2026.

How much does Window Aquarista cost?

The current lowest price for Window Aquarista is CA$7.79 at Steam.

What is the lowest Window Aquarista has ever been?

The historical low price for Window Aquarista is CA$7.79.

SteamSteamOfficial
CA$7.79
6d ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam5/5 · 11 reviews
Release2026-02-11

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS