
Wild West Survival
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Survival in the Old West: Wild West Survival
Wild West Survival brings players to the rugged expanse of the Old West, where crafting, building, and survival collide in an expansive open-world environment. Traverse lush valleys, arid deserts, and dense forests as you hunt deer, fish in swimmable rivers, and forage for edible plants. With a full day and night cycle, the world offers a dynamic experience that requires constant adaptation to thrive.
Crafting Your Cowboy Life
Players can establish their legacy by engaging in a robust crafting system. Create everything from basic tools to intricate weapons, all while managing your supplies and resources. Gather materials like wood and stone to build shelters or construct entire towns, making strategic decisions that will impact survival and community growth. Modular build parts allow for creativity and personalization as you design your homesteads.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | CA$15.49 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | CA$15.49 at Steam · April 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Wild West Survival on?
Wild West Survival is available on PC.
When was Wild West Survival released?
Wild West Survival was released on August 1, 2020.
How much does Wild West Survival cost?
The current lowest price for Wild West Survival is CA$15.49 at Steam.
What is the lowest Wild West Survival has ever been?
The historical low price for Wild West Survival is CA$15.49.
Wild West Survival price history
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Watch_Dogs
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Mortal Kombat
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship
- Silent Hill
- One Piece

















