- Home
- Games
- Simulation
- What The Dog Remembers

What The Dog Remembers
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Unraveling the Horror in What The Dog Remembers
What The Dog Remembers is a retro-style psychological horror game that delves deep into themes of isolation and perception. Set in a secluded trailer on the edge of a forest, players find themselves grappling with anomalies that blur the line between reality and the uncanny. Each night presents fresh challenges, with your senses continuously tested as the environment shifts and changes, raising the stakes of each decision.
The Cycle of Observation and Consequence
Gameplay revolves around a cyclical pattern of observation: each night, players must carefully examine their surroundings for anything that feels amiss. Armed with a notebook, they report their findings, navigating a landscape where choices matter deeply. Make the right call, and you progress; make a mistake, and you’ll face dire consequences. This mechanic heightens the tension, as players learn to cope with their fraying perceptions.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | CA$5.39 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | CA$5.39 at Steam · October 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is What The Dog Remembers on?
What The Dog Remembers is available on PC.
When was What The Dog Remembers released?
What The Dog Remembers was released on October 21, 2026.
How much does What The Dog Remembers cost?
The current lowest price for What The Dog Remembers is CA$5.39 at Steam.
What is the lowest What The Dog Remembers has ever been?
The historical low price for What The Dog Remembers is CA$5.39.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Mortal Kombat
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- World Rally Championship
- One Piece

















