The Prodigal Soul

The Prodigal Soul

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

The Dark Journey of The Prodigal Soul

The Prodigal Soul takes players on a gripping journey through a dark and emotional narrative, unfolding in a world where horror intertwines with psychological mystery. Set on PC, this game captures the essence of a detective story steeped in the ominous atmosphere of a coma-induced dream. As players control the protagonist, they must unravel the twisted events leading to his mental instability and confront both physical and psychological horrors along the way.

Unraveling the Mystery Behind the Protagonist's Coma

The plot centers around Scott, who finds himself in a chilling afterlife following a devastating accident. This catastrophic event plunges him into a deep coma, an environment where perceptions are fractured and the line between dreams and reality blurs. Players must piece together fragmented memories and clues hidden within Scott’s mind to uncover the truth of what transpired, teasing the intellect as much as it grips the heart.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for The Prodigal Soul
Current best priceCA$1.19 at Steam
All-time lowCA$1.19 at Steam · April 2026
Last 30 daysNo change

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is The Prodigal Soul on?

The Prodigal Soul is available on PC.

When was The Prodigal Soul released?

The Prodigal Soul was released on March 11, 2020.

How much does The Prodigal Soul cost?

The current lowest price for The Prodigal Soul is CA$1.19 at Steam.

What is the lowest The Prodigal Soul has ever been?

The historical low price for The Prodigal Soul is CA$1.19.

SteamSteamOfficial
CA$1.19
8d ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam1.2/5 · 4 reviews
Release2020-03-11

LANGUAGES

EnglishRussian

RELATED PRODUCTS