
The Adventures of Eggbert
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Rescue Missions with Eggbert
In The Adventures of Eggbert, players step into the fluffy shoes of Eggbert, a charming protagonist tasked with an important mission: collecting eggs and ensuring they are kept safe until they hatch. Set against a vibrant backdrop, this PC game is all about strategy and quick reflexes as you navigate a world filled with obstacles and sly foes. How long can you keep your eggs safe and cozy?
Encountering Foxes in Your Path
As players traverse Eggbert’s world, they’ll quickly discover that not all creatures are friendly. Foxes lurk around every corner, ready to snatch away your precious eggs if you're not careful. Avoiding these pesky predators becomes a thrilling challenge, pushing your timing and spatial awareness to the limit. A single misstep could lead to a loss, heightening the stakes with each run.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | Free at Steam |
|---|
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is The Adventures of Eggbert on?
The Adventures of Eggbert is available on PC.
When was The Adventures of Eggbert released?
The Adventures of Eggbert was released on May 31, 2020.
Is The Adventures of Eggbert free?
Yes, The Adventures of Eggbert is free to play.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Final Fantasy
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Tomb Raider
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Doom
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Atelier
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Battlefield
- Alien
- Ys
- Farming-Simulator
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Metro
- One Piece
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Naruto
- World Rally Championship
- Hyperdimension Neptunia

















