StarCrossed - Switch

StarCrossed - Switch

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Join the Magical Heroes in StarCrossed

StarCrossed brings a captivating twist to the action arcade genre, blending a magical girl aesthetic with cooperative gameplay. Players team up as five diverse space-faring heroes on a mission to save the Nova galaxy from an impending evil. It's a tale of friendship and teamwork wrapped in vibrant visuals and charismatic character design. Rescuing the galaxy has never looked so sparkly!

Cooperative Gameplay for Dynamic Duos

At its core, StarCrossed emphasizes cooperative gameplay. You and your partner must work in unison to complete levels filled with challenges and enemies. This title encourages collaboration, where your actions can strengthen bonds between characters and unlock special abilities. Mastering the game's mechanics is crucial, as effective communication and timing set your team up for victory against escalating threats.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for StarCrossed - Switch
Current best priceCA$12.49 at Nintendo eShop
All-time lowCA$2.79 at Nintendo eShop · June 2026
Last 30 daysUp 348%

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is StarCrossed - Switch on?

StarCrossed - Switch is available on PC, Switch and Xbox.

When was StarCrossed - Switch released?

StarCrossed - Switch was released on 2020.

How much does StarCrossed - Switch cost?

The current lowest price for StarCrossed - Switch is CA$12.49 at Nintendo eShop.

What is the lowest StarCrossed - Switch has ever been?

The historical low price for StarCrossed - Switch is CA$2.79.

Nintendo eShopNintendo eShopOfficial
CA$12.49
19h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
DeveloperContigo Games
Release2020-04-29

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS

Games from Whitethorn Games