
Running UP
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Parkour Fantasy Awaits in Running UP
Running UP is a riveting parkour adventure designed for PC players seeking a mix of simplicity and challenge. This game invites you to test your reflexes and timing as you navigate through intricate levels filled with obstacles. With each ascent, the stakes get higher, and the struggle to excel keeps players engaged and motivated.
Simple Mechanics, Tough Challenge
At its core, Running UP thrives on straightforward mechanicsârun, jump, and climb. The clean design allows players to focus entirely on the gameplay. Mastering the controls may start off easy, but the true challenge lies in perfecting your approach as you tackle increasingly intricate levels filled with cleverly positioned jumps and platforms.
Levels Designed for Improvement
Each level poses distinct challenges that are meticulously crafted to push your skills to the limit. As you progress, you'll encounter new obstacles that require quick thinking and precise movements. The satisfaction of finally conquering a difficult section is matched only by the thrill of knowing that each failed attempt brings you one step closer to mastery.
Ideal for Short or Long Play Sessions
Running UP caters to a wide range of gaming styles. It's perfectly suited for quick gaming sessions when you need a break, but it can also easily accommodate extended play periods. The potently addictive nature of its gameplay ensures that time slips away as you strive to improve your performance, making it ideal for players who relish the thrill of competitionâwhether it's against themselves or others.
Minimalist Design Enhances Gameplay
The aesthetic of Running UP complements its fast-paced parkour style. With a minimalist design, distractions are kept at bay, allowing players to fully immerse themselves in the action. This streamlined approach enhances focus, sharpening your skills in a world where every level represents a new test of ability and determination.
A Game of Skill and Reflexes
Timing is critical in Running UP. The blend of atmosphere and mechanics creates a pressure-cooker environment where every action counts. Players will find themselves honing their reflexes and developing strategic approaches to each level. The more you play, the better you become, resulting in a rewarding cycle that encourages continuous improvement.
Climbing Higher Every Attempt
The thrill of Running UP comes from the never-ending pursuit of excellence. Each run brings fresh challenges, and players can always push for a higher score or faster completion time. The sense of progress is palpable, making the experience rewarding not just in terms of gameplay, but also in personal achievement and satisfaction.
Final Thoughts on Your Next Parkour Adventure
In a landscape filled with complex narratives and sprawling worlds, Running UP stands out for its razor-sharp focus on speed and skill. If you're in the market for a parkour game that emphasizes precision and provides ample opportunities for improvement, this title marks a solid choice. Prepare to scale new heights as you redefine what it means to conquer the world of parkour.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | CA$1.29 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | CA$1.29 at Steam |
| All-time low date | April 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Running UP on?
Running UP is available on PC.
When was Running UP released?
Running UP was released on January 29, 2025.
How much does Running UP cost?
The current lowest price for Running UP is CA$1.29 at Steam.
What is the lowest Running UP has ever been?
The historical low price for Running UP is CA$1.29.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancyâs
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Street Fighter
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Atelier
- Dying Light
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Forza
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Halo
- Naruto
- Metro

















