Radar Identified

Radar Identified

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Take Control in Radar Identified

In Radar Identified, players step into the shoes of an air traffic controller, tasked with overseeing the complex airspace above Europe. This simulation game for PC delivers a realistic experience, where efficient navigation and conflict resolution are paramount. You won’t guide planes from the ground; instead, you manage the invisible highways at altitudes above FL280, engaging with the constant flow of air traffic and making critical decisions in real-time.

Authentic ATC Experience in Real-Time

What sets Radar Identified apart is its commitment to realism, developed by actual air traffic controllers and pilots. This is not about managing runways or ground vehicles; your tools include a radar scope with live aircraft data, real-time communication, and sophisticated flight management systems. The game’s environments are rooted in true European airspace, from Münich to Rhein-Main, allowing players to navigate through authentic airways and sector boundaries, enhancing the experience.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Radar Identified
Current best priceCA$23.99 at Steam
All-time lowCA$12.60 at Steam · June 2026
Last 30 daysUp 90%
Radar Identified price history

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Radar Identified on?

Radar Identified is available on PC.

When was Radar Identified released?

Radar Identified was released on April 12, 2026.

How much does Radar Identified cost?

The current lowest price for Radar Identified is CA$23.99 at Steam.

What is the lowest Radar Identified has ever been?

The historical low price for Radar Identified is CA$12.60.

Radar Identified price history
SteamSteamOfficial
CA$23.99
6h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam5/5 · 13 reviews
Release2026-04-12

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS