Planet Bash

Planet Bash

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Bash Through the Planet with Moonbert

In Planet Bash, players take on the role of Moonbert, the disgruntled moon of a blue planet filled with pollution and pesky inhabitants. Trouble brews as these little creatures have their sights set on you, and it’s your mission to give them a taste of their own medicine. With non-stop action, you’ll find yourself bashing through enemies and obliterating the planet in your quest for orbital destruction.

Planetary Destruction with a Punch

The core gameplay focuses on fast-paced, action-packed brawls that will keep your adrenaline pumping. You won't rest as you fend off five different types of enemies, each more relentless than the last. Power-ups litter the battlefield, providing valuable boosts to aid you in your destructive escapade. The incentive to explore and optimize your offensive strategies enhances the chaos, making every encounter feel fresh and dynamic.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Planet Bash
Current best priceCA$5.69 at Steam
All-time lowCA$5.69 at Steam · April 2026
Last 30 daysNo change

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Planet Bash on?

Planet Bash is available on PC.

When was Planet Bash released?

Planet Bash was released on November 21, 2020.

How much does Planet Bash cost?

The current lowest price for Planet Bash is CA$5.69 at Steam.

What is the lowest Planet Bash has ever been?

The historical low price for Planet Bash is CA$5.69.

SteamSteamOfficial
CA$5.69
1d ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam4.1/5 · 6 reviews
Release2020-11-21

LANGUAGES

Audio
English
Text
English

RELATED PRODUCTS