Pedro of Brazil

Pedro of Brazil

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

PLATFORM AVAILABILITY

PlatformsPC
PriceNot available yet

ABOUT THIS GAME

Journey Through Brazil's Imperial History in Pedro of Brazil

Pedro of Brazil invites players into the heart of a vibrant historical saga, set against the backdrop of the Empire of Brazil. This next-generation action-adventure game, available on PC, engages players with an immersive narrative filled with political intrigue, revolution, and legendary figures. Join historical icons like Dom Pedro II and Princess Isabel as you navigate the complexities of a nation striving for independence and progress.

Historic Heroes Shape the Narrative

The game plunges players into the lives of celebrated characters from Brazilian history. Each hero, including André Rebouças and Maria Quitéria, brings their own motivations and abilities to the unfolding drama. Players have the option to recruit these figures, exploring their unique journeys while forming alliances necessary for overcoming the challenges that lie ahead. The richness of these narratives adds depth that resonates with both history buffs and newcomers alike.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Pedro of Brazil on?

Pedro of Brazil is available on PC.

When does Pedro of Brazil release?

Pedro of Brazil does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.

How much will Pedro of Brazil cost?

Pedro of Brazil has no price yet. It is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.

Coming Soon

This game is not available for purchase yet.

Go to Steam

GAME INFO

Metacritic--

LANGUAGES

Audio
EnglishArabic
Text
EnglishItalianSpanish - SpainSpanish - Latin AmericaJapanese+5

RELATED PRODUCTS