
Over Islands
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Discover the World of Over Islands
In Over Islands, a thrilling blend of action-adventure and city management, players step into the shoes of a mysterious air adventurer known as "the stranger." Set on the floating islands of Azordian, this PC game presents a captivating universe that invites exploration and engagement with its diverse inhabitants. Your mission? Rebuild and unify the islands while battling the forces of darkness that threaten to disrupt the peace.
Reconnect the Floating Islands of Azordian
Players will navigate through breathtaking landscapes filled with enchanted forests, tropical expanses, and ruins of a forgotten civilization. The aim is to reconnect the islands and rally their inhabitants to your cause. Each island presents its own challenges, secrets, and treasures to uncover. By forging alliances, you'll gather a loyal community ready to assist in your quest against the demonic armies threatening their existence.
Manage Your New City and Its Inhabitants
City-building is a core facet of Over Islands. As you liberate captives, your responsibility extends to constructing and upgrading buildings, managing resources, and making crucial decisions that affect both your city and its residents. Collect taxes and invest wisely to unlock new services that will benefit the growing population. The intricacies of city management add depth and strategy to your adventure, requiring foresight and planning amidst the chaos of the outside world.
Combat Demonic Forces and Air Pirates
Nothing is safe in the skies of Azordian. As you make your way through the floating archipelago, air pirates and demonic foes will relentlessly pursue you. Engage in fast-paced combat, utilizing a diverse arsenal of weapons that you can upgrade as you progress. Each confrontation demands tactical thinking—will you charge into battle, or seek out hidden bonuses for a much-needed power boost in tougher fights?
Puzzle Your Way Through Ancient Secrets
Exploration reveals more than just enemies; it also unveils ancient temples and mysterious ruins. Scattered puzzles challenge your problem-solving skills, rewarding you with clues about the islands' rich history and valuable loot. Engaging with these complex challenges adds another layer to your adventure, pushing you to think critically as you untangle the past of this celestial realm.
Unravel the Celestial Archipelago's History
The narrative within Over Islands weaves a rich tapestry connecting the various locations and their inhabitants. As "the stranger," your journey is not just about conquest; it's about restoring balance to a world torn apart. Through quests and interactions with locals, you learn about their struggles, aspirations, and the dormant power lying within the islands. Each revelation brings you closer to understanding your role in the greater battle for Azordian's future.
A Unique Adventure Awaits on PC
Available exclusively on PC, Over Islands captivates players with its blend of action, strategy, and narrative depth. The game offers engaging gameplay that will keep you on your toes, whether navigating city management mechanics or engaging in thrilling aerial combat. With a beautifully crafted world and a captivating story, this adventure invites players to explore, strategize, and conquer the skies.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | CA$12.99 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | CA$12.99 at Steam |
| All-time low date | April 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Over Islands on?
Over Islands is available on PC.
When was Over Islands released?
Over Islands was released on June 26, 2024.
How much does Over Islands cost?
The current lowest price for Over Islands is CA$12.99 at Steam.
What is the lowest Over Islands has ever been?
The historical low price for Over Islands is CA$12.99.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza

















