Murder at the Birch Tree Theater

Murder at the Birch Tree Theater

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

INCLUDED IN

1

ABOUT THIS GAME

Unraveling a Theatrical Mystery in Murder at the Birch Tree Theater

Murder at the Birch Tree Theater blends the allure of a musical theater setting with the excitement of a whodunnit mystery. Set in the vibrant backdrop of a small-town community theater, players gather clues amidst a series of dramatic incidents. Investigate ten thrilling productions, each featuring its own murder mystery waiting to be solved. As you piece together the deadly tales, the stage becomes your playground, filled with secrets.

Clues in Every Corner: Investigate Environments

Exploration is key in this game. Each level is meticulously designed to reflect a theatrical production, integrating the environment into the gameplay. Players must scour backstage areas, observatory boxes, and even the sets themselves to uncover critical clues about each murder. The spaces are rich with detail, inviting players to interact with various elements and discover hidden stories.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Murder at the Birch Tree Theater
Current best priceCA$19.49 at Steam
All-time lowCA$19.49 at Steam · June 2026
Last 30 daysNo change

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Murder at the Birch Tree Theater on?

Murder at the Birch Tree Theater is available on PC.

When was Murder at the Birch Tree Theater released?

Murder at the Birch Tree Theater was released on March 16, 2026.

How much does Murder at the Birch Tree Theater cost?

The current lowest price for Murder at the Birch Tree Theater is CA$19.49 at Steam.

What is the lowest Murder at the Birch Tree Theater has ever been?

The historical low price for Murder at the Birch Tree Theater is CA$19.49.

SteamSteamOfficial
CA$19.49
1d ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam4.8/5 · 125 reviews
Release2026-03-16

LANGUAGES

Audio
English
Text
English

RELATED PRODUCTS