Meteorite Miner

Meteorite Miner

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

INCLUDED IN

1

ABOUT THIS GAME

Set Your Sights on Riches in Meteorite Miner

Meteorite Miner invites players to step into the exciting world of space mining. This 2D action-adventure challenges you to become a skilled asteroid miner, wielding your mining laser to carve through countless space rocks. Your mission? To extract valuable minerals while navigating a galaxy fraught with danger.

Battle Space Pirates and Survive the Unknown

Expect to face off against ruthless space pirates itching to steal your hard-earned loot. As you pilot your ship through asteroid fields and beyond, fast reflexes are essential. Engage your enemies while maintaining the focus to continue mining. Tactical abilities will keep you one step ahead as you adapt to various encounters.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Meteorite Miner
Current best priceCA$4.59 at Steam
All-time lowCA$0.91 at Steam · October 2026
Last 30 daysUp 187%
Meteorite Miner price history

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Meteorite Miner on?

Meteorite Miner is available on PC.

When was Meteorite Miner released?

Meteorite Miner was released on May 29, 2023.

How much does Meteorite Miner cost?

The current lowest price for Meteorite Miner is CA$4.59 at Steam.

What is the lowest Meteorite Miner has ever been?

The historical low price for Meteorite Miner is CA$0.91.

Meteorite Miner price history
SteamSteamOfficial
CA$4.59
10h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2023-05-29

LANGUAGES

Audio
English
Text
English

RELATED PRODUCTS