
Leaping Dungeon
PRICE COMPARISON
PLATFORM AVAILABILITY
ABOUT THIS GAME
Battle the Fly Lord in Leaping Dungeon
In Leaping Dungeon, players take on the role of a determined frog battling against the villainous Fly Lord and his nefarious henchmen. This roguelike dungeon crawler takes players on a whimsical yet perilous journey through a labyrinth of rooms filled with pesky flies. Armed with an arsenal of six weapons and an impressive trio of tongues, the mission is clear: rescue the kidnapped tadpoles and reclaim the swamp!
Frog Warrior Mechanics
The gameplay embraces a blend of frog-inspired action and strategic combat. Each floor of the dungeon harbors swarms of flies that must be squashed to progress. Players can move through different rooms, utilizing various combat techniques to defeat their winged foes. With the ability to equip up to three tongues, you can creatively finish off enemies by licking them to death, adding a unique twist to the battle mechanics.
Navigate Through Challenges
As players maneuver through the dungeon, jumping takes on new significance. This frog protagonist can soar over enemies, dodging attacks while striking from above. The levels are designed to feel alive, with dangers lurking at every corner. Expect the challenge to ramp up as you delve deeper, with enemies surrounding you in a frantic battle for survival. The mechanics encourage players to be nimble while executing tactical strikes against cunning foes.
Upgrade Your Abilities
Character progression plays a huge role in Leaping Dungeon. As players clear floors, options for upgrading tongues and weapons become available, introducing new combat strategies. Some tongue upgrades even enable you to steal health from defeated foes, which can turn the tide in difficult encounters. Every upgrade feels meaningful and vital, paving the way for thrilling fights against tougher enemies as you approach the Fly Lord's lair.
Strategic Use of Instruments
Combat isn’t limited to licks and jumps; players also wield the trusty flyswatter for additional impact. Each swing can potentially strike down multiple flies, emphasizing the need for well-timed attacks. The combo of jumping, licking, and smacking creates a dynamic combat experience, keeping players on their toes as they adapt to the fast-paced challenges. This variety lends itself to a playful yet competitive atmosphere.
Prepare for the Final Boss
At the end of each descent lies a final challenge: the towering Fly Lord himself, guarding the passage to deeper dungeons. Players will face a formidable foe that tests every skill learned along the way. The encounter demands a mix of strategy, agility, and quick reflexes, providing a fulfilling climax to the frog’s quest. Only those who have honed their combat prowess will stand a chance against this final test.
An Unforgettable Quest
With its charming aesthetic and addictive gameplay loop, Leaping Dungeon invites players into a zany world unlike any other. The blend of humor and action amid challenging roguelike elements strikes a chord that resonates with fans of the genre. Each small victory against the flies and their leader feels rewarding, enticing players to return for just one more leap into the dungeon. Prepare for an adventure that’s both lighthearted and fiercely competitive!
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Leaping Dungeon on?
Leaping Dungeon is available on PC.
When does Leaping Dungeon release?
Leaping Dungeon does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.
How much will Leaping Dungeon cost?
Leaping Dungeon has no price yet — it is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.
GAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza


















