Kinetica - PS4

Kinetica - PS4

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

No deals available right now. Create an alert to get notified about new offers.

ABOUT THIS GAME

Unveiling Kinetica’s Neon Racing World

Kinetica transports players to a thrilling futuristic realm where speed is everything. Originally launched on the PS2, this racing game finds new life on the PS4 with up-rendered graphics and integrated Trophies. At its core, Kinetica revolves around the use of kinetic suits, advanced wheeled exoskeletons that enhance the racers’ capabilities, allowing for remarkable velocity and agility.

The Thrill of Kinetic Suits

In Kinetica, the excitement stems from the unique mechanics of the kinetic suits. These exoskeletons seamlessly fuse with the racers, drastically improving their speed and maneuverability. Players can perform dizzying stunts and navigate through intricate tracks that challenge their reflexes and skill. The high-octane feel of racing at breakneck speeds creates a pulse-pounding atmosphere, making every turn and jump exhilarating.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Kinetica - PS4 on?

Kinetica - PS4 is available on PS4.

When was Kinetica - PS4 released?

Kinetica - PS4 was released on 2016.

How much does Kinetica - PS4 cost?

Kinetica - PS4 is not currently available at any store we track. Create a free alert and we will email you if it returns.

No deals available right now.

Release: 2016-05-16

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Release2016-05-16

GENRES

RELATED PRODUCTS

Games from Sony Interactive Entertainment