
Frontier Outpost
Platform
PRICE COMPARISON
Sort by
ABOUT THIS GAME
Genre and setting
Frontier Outpost is a single-player PC game tagged as adventure, casual, horror, indie, psychological horror and simulation. Its tags include first-person exploration, military themes, mystery, demons, zombies and Lovecraftian horror, with a 1990s setting.
Details
The game is free to play and includes Family Sharing. It was released on October 24, 2025.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | Free at Steam |
|---|
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Frontier Outpost on?
Frontier Outpost is available on PC.
When was Frontier Outpost released?
Frontier Outpost was released on October 24, 2025.
Is Frontier Outpost free?
Yes, Frontier Outpost is free to play.
SteamOfficialFree to Play
15h agoGAME INFO
Metacritic--
Steam2.5/5 · 26 reviews
Release2025-10-24
LANGUAGES
English
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- Doom
- LEGO
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Walking Dead
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Watch_Dogs
- Mortal Kombat
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Metal Gear
- Atelier
- Alien
- Metro
- Dying Light
- Ys
- Need for Speed
- Silent Hill
- World Rally Championship
- One Piece




![[Chilla's Art] Aka Manto | 赤マント](https://img.readygame.com/capsule/m/EvNHSobdj6.webp)












