Dusk Of Confinement

Dusk Of Confinement

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Dusk Of Confinement: A Chilling Horror Experience

Dusk Of Confinement is a first-person horror game set to keep players on the edge of their seats. It revolves around a man named Alvin Bakker, who finds himself trapped in a mansion inhabited by the notorious serial maniac, John Smith. As you navigate through this eerie home, expect to face a series of terrifying challenges set against a backdrop of unsettling mysteries.

Explore a Haunting Mansion Filled with Secrets

Players will traverse the dark, crumbling halls of the mansion, each corner concealing secrets and dangers. This atmospheric setting is crafted with high-quality graphics using Unity 5, elevating the overall experience. The blend of shadowy interiors and dilapidated furniture creates an oppressive ambiance that is perfect for a horror adventure.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Dusk Of Confinement
Current best priceCA$1.19 at Steam
All-time lowCA$1.19 at Steam · April 2026
Last 30 daysNo change
Dusk Of Confinement price history

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Dusk Of Confinement on?

Dusk Of Confinement is available on PC.

When was Dusk Of Confinement released?

Dusk Of Confinement was released on February 23, 2018.

How much does Dusk Of Confinement cost?

The current lowest price for Dusk Of Confinement is CA$1.19 at Steam.

What is the lowest Dusk Of Confinement has ever been?

The historical low price for Dusk Of Confinement is CA$1.19.

Dusk Of Confinement price history
SteamSteamOfficial
CA$1.19
22h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam0.6/5 · 17 reviews
Release2018-02-23

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS