Circuit Slinger

Circuit Slinger

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Circuit Slinger: A Rhythm-Fueled VR Adventure

In Circuit Slinger, players engage in an electrifying dance of rhythm and strategy as they navigate a virtual realm plagued by corrupted code. This VR rhythm game demands precision as you purge digital anomalies to the beat of an energetic soundtrack. Set in a vibrant digital landscape, every interaction becomes a sonic delight, effortlessly blending gameplay mechanics with musical tempo.

Purging Code to the Beat

Gameplay revolves around your ability to match actions to a dynamic rhythm. Timing is everything in Circuit Slinger as you slash through corrupted segments of code while syncing with pulsating beats. Each successful execution not only clears the screen but also invigorates the soundtrack, creating a satisfying feedback loop. The challenge escalates with each level, introducing new patterns and obstacles that keep players on their toes.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Circuit Slinger
Current best priceFree at Steam

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Circuit Slinger on?

Circuit Slinger is available on PC.

When was Circuit Slinger released?

Circuit Slinger was released on January 1, 2019.

Is Circuit Slinger free?

Yes, Circuit Slinger is free to play.

SteamSteamOfficial
Free to Play
1d ago
Get Game

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam2.8/5 · 29 reviews
PublisherSMU Guildhall
Release2019-01-01

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS

Games from SMU Guildhall