Barbarian Souls

Barbarian Souls

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

INCLUDED IN

1

ABOUT THIS GAME

Conquer the Barbarian Threat in Barbarian Souls

In Barbarian Souls, players are thrust into a realm under siege by formidable barbarian warriors. Armed with only a sword and shield, you must strategically navigate the battlefield to fend off invaders from various landscapes. Drawing inspiration from the combat mechanics of Dark Souls, the game demands precision and caution, as a single misstep can lead to swift defeat. Prepare to enter a world where survival is earned through tempered skill and tactical decision-making.

Engage in Strategic Combat Mechanics

Combat in Barbarian Souls emphasizes strategy over brute force. Every encounter requires careful thought; blindly attacking can result in heavy losses. Some enemies reveal openings after missed attacks, while others demand a more defensive approach. The simple controls, with the left mouse button for strikes and the right for blocking, ensure that the combat remains accessible yet challenging. A dynamic combat option is available by pressing 'TAB' to focus your attention during one-on-one showdowns, adding depth to each fight.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Barbarian Souls
Current best priceCA$0.52 at Eneba
Official stores lowCA$1.16 at Steam · April 2026
Keyshops lowCA$0.52 at Eneba · October 2026
Last 30 daysDown 48%
Barbarian Souls price history

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Barbarian Souls on?

Barbarian Souls is available on PC.

When was Barbarian Souls released?

Barbarian Souls was released on August 30, 2019.

How much does Barbarian Souls cost?

The current lowest price for Barbarian Souls is CA$0.52 at Eneba.

What is the lowest Barbarian Souls has ever been?

The historical low price for Barbarian Souls is CA$0.52.

Barbarian Souls price history
EnebaEnebaKeyshop
CA$0.52
21h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam1.9/5 · 64 reviews
Release2019-08-30

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS