Puppycraft: Maze

Puppycraft: Maze

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Tactical Feline Face-off in Puppycraft: Maze

In Puppycraft: Maze, players engage in a turn-based strategic duel, commanding a clever cat against the relentless armies of AI dogs. Set on a dynamic 7x7 board, each match presents a new battlefield, filled with ever-changing opportunities and challenges. This game requires sharp tactical thinking and decision-making skills, demanding players adapt continually to shifting scenarios while racing to break through enemy lines.

Dynamic Board Strategies for Engaging Gameplay

The dynamic board is one of the highlights of Puppycraft: Maze. Each game begins with a blank slate that evolves based on your moves and decisions. Players deploy up to 10 unique barriers per match, creating additional layers of complexity as they craft evolving mazes. This means no two matches play out the same, as strategies must shift alongside the terrain transformation, allowing for creative and unpredictable gameplay.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Puppycraft: Maze
Current best priceFree at Steam

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Puppycraft: Maze on?

Puppycraft: Maze is available on PC.

When was Puppycraft: Maze released?

Puppycraft: Maze was released on February 18, 2025.

Is Puppycraft: Maze free?

Yes, Puppycraft: Maze is free to play.

SteamSteamOfficial
Free to Play
15h ago
Get Game

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam3.8/5 · 25 reviews
Release2025-02-18

LANGUAGES

Audio
EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseFrenchGerman+1
Text
EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseFrenchGerman+1

RELATED PRODUCTS