逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight

逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Unfolding the Mystery in 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight

In 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight, players immerse themselves in a thrilling narrative driven by secrets, betrayal, and intense choices. Set against the backdrop of a bustling hotel and a darkened city street, this PC game plunges you into a world riddled with hidden truths after a car accident shatters your life. As a retired soldier unraveling a decade-old scheme, every decision you make has significant consequences.

Protagonist’s Journey Through Shadows

You step into the role of a retired ace soldier who becomes embroiled in a series of mysterious events following a tragic accident that harms your family. Your journey pushes you to uncover disturbing realities buried in the past. As you explore concealed chambers within an old house and assume a complex role as a bodyguard for a significant figure in Xu’s Group, the lines between friend and foe become increasingly blurred.

Twists and Turns of a Compelling Plotline

The narrative of 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight intertwines the lives of four female protagonists, each with their own distinctive storylines. As players navigate the intricacies of their fates, the paths can diverge dramatically based on critical choices. Relationships are complex, and you will face moral dilemmas that challenge your notions of trust, love, and justice. There’s a haunting mystery enveloping an iconic celebrity whose spotlight has dimmed, crucial to unlocking the overarching enigma.

Engaging Mystery-Solving Mechanics

Interactive gameplay lies at the heart of the experience, featuring dynamic QTE (quick time events) and realistic interactions. Searching for clues is more than just point-and-click; it's an engaging process that requires you to think critically. An innovative evidence board facilitates your deductions, allowing you to stitch together the threads of the plot as you work to solve murder cases and uncover cloning secrets. The pressure is on—every detail may lead you closer to truth or deeper into a web of deception.

Emotional Resonance Through Struggles

As you delve deeper, you confront the emotional ramifications of the intertwined narratives. Betrayal and revenge loom large, testing your resolve and forcing you to weigh your moral compass against darker impulses. Players are left wondering whether to give in to their own desires or to embrace the path to truth, all while threading through the tension of impending danger. Amid the chaos, the choice of bringing light to the shadows becomes paramount.

A Fresh Take from the Visionaries of Love of Replica

With a rich story crafted by the original crew behind Love of Replica, 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight presents players with a narrative that balances suspense and emotional depth. This new storyline complements the previous work and further explores the complexities of character relationships. The team’s dedication to storytelling ensures that players feel the weight of their choices, making each playthrough uniquely compelling.

The Choice is Yours: Craft Your Ending

In this enigmatic world, your decisions usher you toward multiple endings based on the choices you make. The balance between light and darkness hangs by a thread, and the outcome resides in your hands. As you make choices throughout the game, you’ll grapple with the realities of human nature, personal vendettas, and the ripple effects of past actions. The journey of 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight culminates in a thought-provoking conclusion, inviting players to reflect on their path long after the screen goes dark.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight
Current best priceA$13.19 at Steam
All-time lowA$13.19 at Steam
All-time low dateApril 2026
Last 30 daysNo change

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight on?

逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight is available on PC.

When was 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight released?

逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight was released on May 8, 2023.

How much does 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight cost?

The current lowest price for 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight is A$13.19 at Steam.

What is the lowest 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight has ever been?

The historical low price for 逆光迷途 Lost in Darklight is A$13.19.

SteamSteamOfficial
A$13.19
11d ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam2.6/5 · 80 reviews
Release2023-05-08

LANGUAGES

Audio
Simplified Chinese
Text
EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

RELATED PRODUCTS