
Lost In 80s II
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Relive the Eighties in Lost In 80s II
Lost In 80s II invites players back into a pixelated world that gleefully celebrates the vibrant culture of the 1980s. This arcade-style game taps into the unmistakable nostalgia of the era, merging classic mechanics with contemporary challenges. Jump into the action across various levels, where speed and skill are crucial for dodging enemies and navigating cleverly designed hazards, including menacing walls lined with spikes.
Challenges Await in Every Level
The gameplay of Lost In 80s II is designed to keep players engaged with 30 thrilling levels. Each level offers unique obstacles, requiring quick reflexes to avoid enemies while dodging deadly traps. From nostalgic settings featuring juke boxes and disco balls to the eclectic mix of colorful characters, players are sure to find something that sparks their fond memories of the decade.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | A$2.95 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | A$2.95 at Steam · April 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Lost In 80s II on?
Lost In 80s II is available on PC.
When was Lost In 80s II released?
Lost In 80s II was released on March 20, 2018.
How much does Lost In 80s II cost?
The current lowest price for Lost In 80s II is A$2.95 at Steam.
What is the lowest Lost In 80s II has ever been?
The historical low price for Lost In 80s II is A$2.95.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
GENRES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Final Fantasy
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Tomb Raider
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Doom
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Atelier
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Battlefield
- Alien
- Ys
- Farming-Simulator
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Metro
- One Piece
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Naruto
- World Rally Championship
- Hyperdimension Neptunia

















