
Lonely Turret 2
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Turret Defense Reimagined in Lonely Turret 2
In Lonely Turret 2, players step into the role of a stationary turret defender, battling waves of enemies in classic turret defense style. Tactics are key as you attach various weapons and upgrades, crafting your turret into a formidable force against increasingly challenging foes. With deep strategy influenced by roguelike elements, the game invites players to experiment with weapon selections and make tough decisions that dictate their survival.
Attach and Upgrade Your Arsenal
Customization is at the heart of Lonely Turret 2. With 50 unique attachments, players can mix and match to find effective builds. Each attachment can be progressively upgraded, leading to powerful combinations that transform the battlefield into a chaotic bullet hell. The process of deciding which attachments to strengthen is critical; strategic foresight is the key to overcoming the escalating threat levels.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | A$5.95 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | A$4.46 at Steam · October 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Lonely Turret 2 on?
Lonely Turret 2 is available on PC.
When was Lonely Turret 2 released?
Lonely Turret 2 was released on October 20, 2023.
How much does Lonely Turret 2 cost?
The current lowest price for Lonely Turret 2 is A$5.95 at Steam.
What is the lowest Lonely Turret 2 has ever been?
The historical low price for Lonely Turret 2 is A$4.46.
Lonely Turret 2 price history
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- The Legend of Heroes
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Life is Strange
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Disney
- Fallout
- Warhammer
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- The Walking Dead
- Battlefield
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Farming-Simulator
- World of Darkness
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- Atelier
- Metal Gear
- Alien
- Need for Speed
- Dying Light
- Metro
- World Rally Championship
- Ys
- One Piece
- Silent Hill

















