King of the Black Market

King of the Black Market

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

PLATFORM AVAILABILITY

PlatformsPC
PriceNot available yet

ABOUT THIS GAME

Survive the Shadows in King of the Black Market

In King of the Black Market, players navigate a gritty dystopia set in 2050, where wealth is as polarized as the broken cities themselves. In this PC title, almost all traditional employment has vanished, leaving the majority to scrape by in crumbling urban landscapes. The underground auction house presents a perilous opportunity: secure invaluable cargo that could alter your fate dramatically or plunge you into further despair.

Life-and-Death Bidding Mechanics

Bid wisely in a world where each auction is a life-or-death gamble. Every crate holds a mystery (be it liquidation stock, intercepted shipments, or clandestinely discarded government assets. As a bidder, your task is to make cold-blooded evaluations based on dubious intel and silhouette glimpses, giving you the potential to snag coveted items at a bargain) or lose everything in an instant.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is King of the Black Market on?

King of the Black Market is available on PC.

When does King of the Black Market release?

King of the Black Market does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.

How much will King of the Black Market cost?

King of the Black Market has no price yet. It is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.

Coming Soon

This game is not available for purchase yet.

Go to Steam

GAME INFO

Metacritic--

LANGUAGES

EnglishSimplified Chinese

RELATED PRODUCTS