
IdleDevils - Lucifer
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Discover the Realm of IdleDevils - Lucifer
In IdleDevils - Lucifer, players step into a world where strategy meets idle mechanics. This PC game combines the allure of incremental gameplay with a quirky theme drawing inspiration from the devilish underworld. Your mission? Build your own devil empire while ensuring your minions tirelessly work, even in your absence. The blend of management and idle play immerses you in a compelling cycle of progress and strategy.
Build Your Devilish Army
At the heart of IdleDevils - Lucifer lies the art of recruitment. Players can summon various devil characters, each with distinct abilities and attributes. It’s not just about numbers; combining different abilities strategically can lead to enhanced efficiency in resource gathering. As you expand your army, the challenge lies in choosing which demons to develop, drawing on their unique strengths to automate gameplay.
Resource Management Made Engaging
The game encompasses a deep resource management element where every decision alters your empire’s fate. Players must gather gold, souls, and other resources to upgrade their devils and unlock new features. Balancing resource allocation can be tricky but rewarding, as it directly impacts your growth. It's a never-ending loop of crafting strategies to ensure continuous progression while you're away from the game.
Engaging Idle Mechanics and Rewards
In IdleDevils - Lucifer, the idle mechanics shine brightly. Unlike many other games that feel stagnant, this title ensures that players continually feel the pulse of their empire, even when they step away. The game rewards you for your time, allowing characters to collect resources automatically while you focus on fine-tuning your strategies. You can return to a mountain of loot, ready to push your empire to new heights.
Unlocking Powers and Skills
As players progress, they encounter opportunities to enhance their devils with powerful skills and upgrades. The progression system is tiered, creating a sense of achievement as you broaden your capabilities. Unlocking new skills not only affects your army's overall efficiency but also introduces fresh mechanics to keep the gameplay dynamic. Every moment spent strategizing yields tangible results in your devilish enterprise.
Embrace the Customization of Your Empire
Customization stands out as a key element in IdleDevils - Lucifer. Players can personalize their empire’s appearance and structure, making each player's experience unique. From the layout of your devilish domain to the look of your characters, the options encourage creativity and strategic considerations. This personalization leads to a deeper connection with the game and motivates players to invest time into their creations.
Ever-Changing Challenges and Events
Regular events and updates keep the gameplay fresh and engaging. IdleDevils - Lucifer introduces new challenges and seasonal activities, offering players diverse incentives to log back in. Competing against other players adds an extra layer of excitement, encouraging tactical thinking and resource management. With evolving challenges, players are constantly looking for better ways to optimize their strategies and achieve in-game glory.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | A$1.50 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | A$1.50 at Steam |
| All-time low date | June 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is IdleDevils - Lucifer on?
IdleDevils - Lucifer is available on PC.
When was IdleDevils - Lucifer released?
IdleDevils - Lucifer was released on September 28, 2024.
How much does IdleDevils - Lucifer cost?
The current lowest price for IdleDevils - Lucifer is A$1.50 at Steam.
What is the lowest IdleDevils - Lucifer has ever been?
The historical low price for IdleDevils - Lucifer is A$1.50.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Games from Happy Player
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Monster Hunter
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Marvel
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Street Fighter
- Farming-Simulator
- Alien
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Atelier
- Dying Light
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Forza
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Halo
- Naruto
- Metro



























