
Hero and A Wicked Man
PRICE COMPARISON
PLATFORM AVAILABILITY
ABOUT THIS GAME
Unraveling the Tale of Hero and A Wicked Man
In Hero and A Wicked Man, players step into the shoes of a brave eleven-year-old named Hero who is on a quest to confront the malevolent Dr. Wicked. Following the mysterious disappearance of his father, Hero plunges into a world filled with danger and intrigue. Armed with a trusty slingshot, he must navigate through lush environments while battling the aggressive wildlife that stands in his way. Engage in an adventure that's both thrilling and deeply personal.
Dynamic Combat Mechanics with a Slingshot
Combat is front and center in Hero's journey. Using the slingshot, players can fire various projectiles: Rocks, Gum, Snow, and K-O Bombs. Each type of projectile has its own effects, allowing players to strategize against the diverse enemies they encounter. The primary objective in skirmishes is to reduce an enemy's health to zero, causing them to fall asleep and remain incapacitated throughout the level. Mastering these projectile types can tilt the odds in Hero's favor in the heat of battle.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Hero and A Wicked Man on?
Hero and A Wicked Man is available on PC.
When does Hero and A Wicked Man release?
Hero and A Wicked Man does not have a confirmed release date yet. Set a free alert to be notified when it is announced.
How much will Hero and A Wicked Man cost?
Hero and A Wicked Man has no price yet. It is not available for purchase. Set a free alert to be notified the moment it goes on sale.
GAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- The Legend of Heroes
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Far Cry
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Tomb Raider
- Doom
- Marvel
- Sid Meier
- LEGO
- Disney
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Walking Dead
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Lord of the Rings
- Battlefield
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Dragon Quest
- Sherlock Holmes
- Mortal Kombat
- World of Darkness
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Atelier
- Metro
- Ys
- Silent Hill
- One Piece
- Need for Speed
- World Rally Championship


















