GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch

GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Feel the Beat in GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle

GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle brings a fresh twist to the rhythm game genre on the Switch, showcasing the talents of beloved songstresses Lumen, Lola, and Luxia from the Azure Striker Gunvolt series. Players tap along to 15 electrifying tracks, each filled with vibrant melodies and compelling beats. Engage with the music as you strive for high scores in this rhythm-based showdown.

Dance to 15 Captivating Songs

The game features an impressive lineup of 15 original songs, all performed by fan-favorite characters. Each track offers a distinct style and energy, drawing players into a diverse musical landscape. Familiarity with the Azure Striker Gunvolt series adds an extra layer of appreciation, as players recognize the artistic flair and personality brought to life through music.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch
Current best priceA$20.19 at Nintendo eShop
All-time lowA$7.06 at Nintendo eShop · August 2026
Last 30 daysUp 150%

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch on?

GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch is available on PC, Switch and Xbox One Series.

When was GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch released?

GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch was released on 2024.

How much does GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch cost?

The current lowest price for GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch is A$20.19 at Nintendo eShop.

What is the lowest GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch has ever been?

The historical low price for GUNVOLT RECORDS: Cychronicle - Switch is A$7.06.

Nintendo eShopNintendo eShopOfficial
A$20.19
15h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
DeveloperInti Creates
PublisherInti Creates
Release2024-02-15

LANGUAGES

JapaneseEnglishSpanishFrenchGerman+4

RELATED PRODUCTS

Games from Inti Creates