Galaxy Trek

Galaxy Trek

Platform

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

ABOUT THIS GAME

Simple Joys of Galaxy Trek on PC

Galaxy Trek is designed to evoke the nostalgic simplicity of gaming with its easy-to-learn mechanics and exhilarating real-time space battles. Engage enemies with your phasers and torpedoes while witnessing spectacular ship explosions that scatter debris across the screen. The thrill of quick decisions and instant action captures the essence of retro gaming, making it accessible for both seasoned players and newcomers.

Action-Packed Battles and Strategy Elements

In Galaxy Trek, combat takes center stage. Armed with futuristic weaponry, players navigate through thrilling dogfights against enemy ships. The game relies on straightforward mechanics that allow you to concentrate on the fun aspects of strategy, rather than micromanaging resources. Despite the chaos, the game maintains a lighthearted vibe, ensuring that blowing up enemies feels rewarding without excessive complexity.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Galaxy Trek
Current best priceA$1.50 at Steam
Official stores lowA$1.50 at Steam · April 2026
Keyshops lowA$1.62 at Kinguin · September 2026
Last 30 daysNo change
Galaxy Trek price history

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What platforms is Galaxy Trek on?

Galaxy Trek is available on PC.

When was Galaxy Trek released?

Galaxy Trek was released on January 1, 2024.

How much does Galaxy Trek cost?

The current lowest price for Galaxy Trek is A$1.50 at Steam.

What is the lowest Galaxy Trek has ever been?

The historical low price for Galaxy Trek is A$1.50.

Galaxy Trek price history
SteamSteamOfficial
A$1.50
7h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--
Steam5/5 · 2 reviews
Release2024-01-01

LANGUAGES

English

RELATED PRODUCTS