
Cosmoteer & Avorion
PRICE COMPARISON
INCLUDES
2ABOUT THIS GAME
Curated Space Adventures Await
The Cosmoteer: Starship Architect & Commander bundle offers a curated collection of engaging space sandbox experiences on PC, combining the creative ship-building mechanics of Cosmoteer with the expansive universe of Avorion. This collection lets players explore, construct, and conquer the cosmos, appealing to those who crave both freedom of design and the thrill of competitive play.
Build and Command in Cosmoteer
In Cosmoteer, players dive straight into ship design, crafting their dream starship from the ground up. The game emphasizes strategic combat, allowing you to navigate through perilous galaxies with your creations. Engage in epic battles, manage your crew, and test your ship in various challenges, including online PvP. The balance of creativity and tactical gameplay keeps players engaged as they refine their starships.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | A$59.30 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | A$51.21 at Steam · August 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
When was Cosmoteer & Avorion released?
Cosmoteer & Avorion was released on March 9, 2020.
How much does Cosmoteer & Avorion cost?
The current lowest price for Cosmoteer & Avorion is A$59.30 at Steam.
What is the lowest Cosmoteer & Avorion has ever been?
The historical low price for Cosmoteer & Avorion is A$51.21.
SteamOfficialLANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Final Fantasy
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Tomb Raider
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Doom
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Atelier
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Battlefield
- Alien
- Ys
- Farming-Simulator
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Metro
- One Piece
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Naruto
- World Rally Championship
- Hyperdimension Neptunia



















