
Alien Siege: Earth
PRICE COMPARISON
ABOUT THIS GAME
Defend Earth in Alien Siege: Earth
Alien Siege: Earth, the inaugural title from Don't Say Game Studios, whisks players back to the golden age of arcade shooters. This retro-inspired, top-down shooter invites you to protect our planet from a relentless alien invasion. Four themed levels, each based around iconic world landmarks, set the stage for an action-packed, pixelated adventure that harkens back to classic gaming roots.
Face Off Against Intense Alien Waves
In Alien Siege: Earth, players must fend off increasingly difficult waves of extraterrestrial foes. Each level increases the stakes, layering on more challenging enemy patterns and introducing unique obstacles. Your skills will be tested as you navigate through chaos, dodging projectiles while strategizing your next shot.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | A$2.85 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | A$1.71 at Steam · August 2026 |
| Last 30 days | Up 67% |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Alien Siege: Earth on?
Alien Siege: Earth is available on PC.
When was Alien Siege: Earth released?
Alien Siege: Earth was released on August 18, 2026.
How much does Alien Siege: Earth cost?
The current lowest price for Alien Siege: Earth is A$2.85 at Steam.
What is the lowest Alien Siege: Earth has ever been?
The historical low price for Alien Siege: Earth is A$1.71.
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Final Fantasy
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Tomb Raider
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Doom
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Disney
- Fallout
- Sid Meier
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- Atelier
- Sherlock Holmes
- World of Darkness
- Battlefield
- Alien
- Farming-Simulator
- Need for Speed
- Ys
- Wolfenstein
- Metro
- One Piece
- Naruto
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Hyperdimension Neptunia
- Touhou Project


















