- Home
- Games
- Train Simulator Classic
- Train Simulator: The Riviera Line: Exeter-Paignton Route Add-On

Train Simulator: The Riviera Line: Exeter-Paignton Route Add-On
PRICE COMPARISON
Official Stores




Train Simulator Classic DLC
50
Train Simulator: Bahnstrecke Riesa - Dresden Route Add-OnA$8.37
Train Simulator: Bernina Line: Poschiavo - Tirano Route Add-OnA$12.88
Train Simulator: BNSF ES44AC & SD40-2 Loco Add-OnA$4.60
Train Simulator: BR Rebuilt West Country & Battle of Britain Class Steam Loco Add-OnA$10.78
Train Simulator: Canadian National SD70 Loco Add-OnA$11.58
Train Simulator: Chatham Main Line - London-Gillingham Route Add-OnA$11.58
Train Simulator: Cornish Main Line: Plymouth – Penzance Route Add-OnA$19.98
Train Simulator: DB BR 146.5 & BR 668.2 ‘Intercity 2’ Loco Add-OnA$11.58ABOUT THIS GAME
Discover the English Riviera with Train Simulator: The Riviera Line
Train Simulator: The Riviera Line: Exeter-Paignton Route Add-On expands the rich tapestry of the base game, Train Simulator Classic, by introducing a picturesque 28-mile route that captures the charm of the English Riviera. Designed for PC players, this DLC offers an immersive journey across some of the most scenic landscapes in southern England, showcasing a blend of historical significance and stunning coastal views.
Journey Through Historical Landscapes
Originally opened in 1846, the Exeter-Paignton line holds a significant place in railway history. Traveling along this route takes you from the city of Exeter, crossing the River Exe and progressing through quaint Devon suburbs. As players navigate the revitalized tracks, they can appreciate the historical architecture, including Exeter St Davids Station, crafted by the renowned engineer Isambard Kingdom Brunel.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | A$14.38 at Steam |
|---|---|
| Official stores low | A$14.38 at Green Man Gaming · June 2026 |
| Keyshops low | A$21.75 at Kinguin · September 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
When was Train Simulator: The Riviera Line: Exeter-Paignton Route Add-On released?
Train Simulator: The Riviera Line: Exeter-Paignton Route Add-On was released on February 20, 2014.
How much does Train Simulator: The Riviera Line: Exeter-Paignton Route Add-On cost?
The current lowest price for Train Simulator: The Riviera Line: Exeter-Paignton Route Add-On is A$14.38 at Steam.
What is the lowest Train Simulator: The Riviera Line: Exeter-Paignton Route Add-On has ever been?
The historical low price for Train Simulator: The Riviera Line: Exeter-Paignton Route Add-On is A$14.38.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
GENRES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Resident Evil
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Batman
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Life is Strange
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Doom
- Disney
- Tomb Raider
- Sid Meier
- Warhammer
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Elder Scrolls
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- Watch_Dogs
- Atelier
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- The Walking Dead
- Dragon Quest
- Battlefield
- Wolfenstein
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- World of Darkness
- Farming-Simulator
- Mortal Kombat
- Alien
- Metal Gear
- Ys
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- One Piece
- Metro
- World Rally Championship
- Naruto


















