- Home
- Games
- Resident Evil
- RESIDENT EVIL 2 - PS4 & PS5
- Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5

Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5
PRICE COMPARISON
RESIDENT EVIL 2 - PS4 & PS5 DLC
12
Resident Evil 2 All In-game Rewards Unlock - PS4 & PS5A$3.02
Resident Evil 2 Claire Costume: '98' - PS4 & PS5Free
Resident Evil 2 Claire Costume: 'Elza Walker' - PS4 & PS5A$3.41
Resident Evil 2 Claire Costume: 'Military' - PS4 & PS5A$3.41
Resident Evil 2 Claire Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5A$3.41
Resident Evil 2 Deluxe Weapon: 'Samurai Edge - Albert Model' - PS4 & PS5A$2.21
Resident Evil 2 Deluxe Weapon: 'Samurai Edge - Chris Model' - PS4 & PS5A$2.21
Resident Evil 2 Deluxe Weapon: 'Samurai Edge - Jill Model' - PS4 & PS5A$2.21RESIDENT EVIL FRANCHISE
26
Resident Evil - PS4A$7.48
Resident Evil 2A$6.36
Resident Evil 3 Nemesis - PS4 & PS5Free
RESIDENT EVIL 5 - PS4A$7.48
Resident Evil 4 (2005)A$5.94
RESIDENT EVIL CODE: Veronica X - Xbox OneA$4.49
ULTIMATE MARVEL VS. CAPCOM 3A$7.59
Resident Evil Operation Raccoon City - Xbox OneA$5.99
Resident Evil Triple Pack - PS4A$7.48
Resident Evil RevelationsA$5.94ABOUT THIS GAME
Get the Noir Look in Resident Evil 2
The Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' is a stylish DLC addition for players on PS4 and PS5 who already own the base game. This downloadable content is not a standalone title, requiring the original Resident Evil 2 for activation. The Noir costume transforms Leon Kennedy, providing a fresh aesthetic that embraces the game's classic horror atmosphere while adding an intriguing twist.
A New Spin on a Classic Character
This costume is not just cosmetic; it taps into the rich lore of Resident Evil. The Noir style evokes a sense of nostalgia while appealing to those who appreciate character-driven narratives. For fans of Leon, donning this outfit brings a deeper connection to his persona as he battles the undead in the dark streets of Raccoon City.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | A$3.41 at PlayStation |
|---|---|
| All-time low | A$3.41 at PlayStation · June 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What platforms is Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5 on?
Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5 is available on PC, PS4, PS4 & PS5 and Xbox & PC.
When was Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5 released?
Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5 was released on June 13, 2022.
How much does Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5 cost?
The current lowest price for Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5 is A$3.41 at PlayStation.
What is the lowest Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5 has ever been?
The historical low price for Resident Evil 2 Leon Costume: 'Noir' - PS4 & PS5 is A$3.41.
PlayStationOfficialGAME INFO
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Final Fantasy
- Star Wars
- Resident Evil
- Assassin's Creed
- Call of Duty
- Warhammer 40,000
- Tom Clancy’s
- Batman
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Monster Hunter
- Dragon Ball
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Far Cry
- The Legend of Heroes
- Borderlands
- Marvel
- LEGO
- Tomb Raider
- Life is Strange
- Warhammer
- Doom
- Fallout
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Elder Scrolls
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Watch_Dogs
- The Walking Dead
- Atelier
- Dragon Quest
- Little Nightmares
- World of Darkness
- Sherlock Holmes
- Battlefield
- Alien
- Ys
- Farming-Simulator
- Need for Speed
- Wolfenstein
- Metro
- One Piece
- Metal Gear
- Dying Light
- Naruto
- World Rally Championship
- Hyperdimension Neptunia
















