Assault Rifles Pack #1

Assault Rifles Pack #1

DLCThis content requires World of Guns: Gun Disassembly

PRICE COMPARISON

Sort by

World of Guns: Gun Disassembly DLC

48

ABOUT THIS GAME

Revving Up Your Arsenal in Assault Rifles Pack #1

Assault Rifles Pack #1 is an exciting DLC for players of World of Guns: Gun Disassembly, specifically crafted for those eager to expand their armory. This pack introduces a range of assault rifles, each meticulously designed to enhance your reconstruction and disassembly experiences. Players can now tinker with a greater variety of powerful firearms, leaving a lasting impact on gameplay dynamics and offering a deeper engagement with the underlying mechanics of the base game.

A Broader Selection of Firearms

New additions bring a roster of assault rifles that vary in design and function. Each weapon feels distinct, embodying different attributes that make them appealing for both tactical simulations and personal preference. Archival details and realistic schematics provide players with precise models that can be dissected and reassembled, further immersing you in the fine details of firearm engineering.

Enhanced Tactical Options and Strategies

With these new weapons at your disposal, players can experiment with different tactics. The nuanced characteristics of each rifle—ranging from fire rate to recoil patterns—encourage strategic planning in simulated combat scenarios. Whether you prefer precision shooting or suppressive fire, the Assault Rifles Pack #1 opens up new gameplay styles, making firearm choices pivotal in intelligent gameplay.

Beautifully Crafted Visuals and Technical Details

The technical fidelity in World of Guns: Gun Disassembly becomes even more pronounced with this DLC. The newer rifle models stand out with high-quality textures and intricate details. When dissecting each weapon, you'll appreciate the craftsmanship put into replicating real-world mechanics. This focus on authenticity not only caters to firearms enthusiasts but also elevates the overall gaming experience.

Challenges and Opportunities for Mastery

The added complexity might also present challenges for players. Each weapon may require a different approach to disassembly, calling for sharpening of skills you've developed in the base game. The various complexity levels of the rifles push you to rethink your previous methods, making the learning curve quite rewarding. Mastery becomes a satisfying endeavor rather than merely a checklist.

Engage with Firearm Mechanics Like Never Before

This DLC is not merely about adding to your collection; it’s about deeper engagement with the mechanics of firearms. The intricate assembly processes give players a newfound appreciation for how assault rifles operate. It's an educational experience that combines play with an informative approach, enriching your understanding of firearm mechanics in a way that standard shooters rarely do.

The Perfect Expansion to Your Armory

In essence, Assault Rifles Pack #1 is a splendid expansion for those who already enjoy World of Guns: Gun Disassembly. With new weapons to explore and master, this DLC fosters a deeper connection to tactical firearm usage. It's a fresh take on the disassembly genre, inviting enthusiasts to dive into layers of detail and precision while enjoying refined gameplay mechanics.

PRICE FACTS

Price facts for Assault Rifles Pack #1
Current best priceA$13.99 at Epic Games
All-time lowA$13.99 at Epic Games
All-time low dateAugust 2026
Last 30 daysNo change

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

How much does Assault Rifles Pack #1 cost?

The current lowest price for Assault Rifles Pack #1 is A$13.99 at Epic Games.

What is the lowest Assault Rifles Pack #1 has ever been?

The historical low price for Assault Rifles Pack #1 is A$13.99.

Epic GamesEpic GamesOfficial
A$13.99
11h ago
Get Best Price

GAME INFO

Metacritic--

RELATED PRODUCTS