
City Defense Z + Eyes of War
PRICE COMPARISON
INCLUDES
2ABOUT THIS GAME
A Curated Strategic Collection on PC
The City Defense Z + Eyes of War bundle is a curated selection of two strategic experiences designed for players who crave depth and variety. This collection combines innovative roguelite survival mechanics with intricate medieval tactical warfare, allowing enthusiasts of different genres to dive into a world of strategic gameplay. On PC, you can enjoy hours of gameplay that span contrasting combat styles and time periods, perfect for the strategy aficionado.
Roguelite Survival in City Defense Z
In City Defense Z, players navigate a post-apocalyptic landscape, employing roguelite mechanics to outsmart hordes of enemies. The game focuses heavily on strategic resource management, where every decision can lead to survival or downfall. Players will face waves of relentless foes, necessitating clever adaptations to their defense strategies. Expect to engage with a variety of weapon systems and power-ups, enhancing the game's replayability as you adapt to each new run.
Dive into Tactical Warfare with Eyes of War
Switch gears with Eyes of War, where medieval warfare takes center stage. This title offers a more structured approach to battle, demanding that players utilize unit types and terrain to achieve victory. The game’s emphasis on tactical positioning means every skirmish is a test of wit and strategy. Players will engage in epic clashes, commanding soldiers and executing strategies that can turn the tide of war.
Varied Gameplay Styles for All
The City Defense Z + Eyes of War bundle is not just about variety; it offers distinct gameplay experiences that complement each other. While City Defense Z caters to those who revel in survival scenarios filled with randomization, Eyes of War appeals to players looking for calculated, turn-based tactics. This juxtaposition of genres invites players to switch gears and explore differing strategies and game mechanics seamlessly.
A Rich Strategic Experience
With hundreds of hours of strategic gameplay included, players will find plenty to keep them engaged in this bundle. From the challenging survival mechanics of City Defense Z to the elaborate battle scenarios in Eyes of War, there is a wealth of content to discover. Players can experiment with different play styles, optimizing both individual and collective strategies as they navigate through multiple sessions.
Quality and Value Packed Together
Purchasing the City Defense Z + Eyes of War bundle means not only enjoying two standout titles but also securing great value for your gaming dollar. Each game operates in its own niche yet contributes to a broader picture of strategic depth. The combination effectively broadens your gaming horizons, allowing for both intense, survival-focused gameplay and richly detailed tactical battles without needing to invest separately in each experience.
PRICE FACTS
| Current best price | A$29.16 at Steam |
|---|---|
| All-time low | A$14.26 at Steam |
| All-time low date | August 2026 |
| Last 30 days | No change |
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
When was City Defense Z + Eyes of War released?
City Defense Z + Eyes of War was released on January 31, 2025.
How much does City Defense Z + Eyes of War cost?
The current lowest price for City Defense Z + Eyes of War is A$29.16 at Steam.
What is the lowest City Defense Z + Eyes of War has ever been?
The historical low price for City Defense Z + Eyes of War is A$14.26.
SteamOfficialGAME INFO
LANGUAGES
RELATED PRODUCTS
Explore ReadyGame
Deals
Collections
Browse by category
Franchises
- Star Wars
- Call of Duty
- Resident Evil
- Final Fantasy
- Assassin's Creed
- Warhammer 40,000
- Batman
- Tom Clancy’s
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon
- Sonic The Hedgehog
- Dragon Ball
- The Legend of Heroes
- Far Cry
- Monster Hunter
- Borderlands
- Tomb Raider
- LEGO
- Disney
- Sid Meier
- Doom
- Fallout
- Life is Strange
- Five Nights at Freddy's
- Warhammer
- Battlefield
- The Elder Scrolls
- Marvel
- Dungeons & Dragons
- The Lord of the Rings
- The Jackbox Party Pack
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Little Nightmares
- Sherlock Holmes
- The Walking Dead
- Watch_Dogs
- Farming-Simulator
- Street Fighter
- World of Darkness
- Bioshock
- Alien
- Atelier
- One Piece
- S.T.A.L.K.E.R.
- Wolfenstein
- Dying Light
- Need for Speed
- Metro
- Metal Slug
- Naruto
- Forza


















